SVM CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED

Address

SVM CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED
CHILTERN HOUSE, 184 HIGH STREET
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 3AP
Classification:

Development of building projects

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02569035
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£9,003.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
8 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £338,130 £670,050
Debtors: £613,404 £534,160
Creditors due within one year: £492,165 £525,270
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £459,369 £678,940
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £468,427 £695,577
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Keane
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Liptrot
21 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Liptrot
1 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Paul Rushmer
6 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Sansom
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SVM FACILITIES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

10 KENSWORTH GATE
GARDEN ROAD
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU6 3JD
Changed 6 Feb 2007

33 GREAT SUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC1V 0DX
Changed 9 Jul 2004

TELFORD HOUSE
CORNERHALL
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP3 9HN
Changed 11 Dec 2001

HEMPSTEAD HOUSE
2 SELDEN HILL
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS HP1 1DP
Changed 24 May 1996

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 4 Jan 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
16 £52,422.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 8 Nov 2017 7
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Nov 2014 7
30 Apr 2013 21 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years