SVT 2014 LIMITED

Company number 02960027



Last updated 1 December 2016
Registered office address
CHARNWOOD HOUSE HARCOURT WAY MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE ENGLAND LE19 1WP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2015

Next statement due by 17 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOAR VALLEY TIMBER LIMITED9 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/06/166 June 2016REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029600270002View PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
06/11/156 November 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2015 FROM
CHARNWOOD HOUSE HARCOURT WAY
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LE19 1WP
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£10.25k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company