SW ENERGY LIMITED

Address

SW ENERGY LIMITED
SUITE 4E 4TH FLOOR
1 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9HF
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07503995
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £20,966 £41,829 £65,009
Debtors: £398,375 £282,035 £33,934
Creditors due within one year: £421,244 £351,844 £60,511
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,903 -£27,980 £38,432
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Moss
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Mark Thomas
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HELLION NW LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR FEDERATION HOUSE
HOPE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 9BW
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Aug 2013

4TH FLOOR FEDERATION HOUSE
88 HOPE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 9BW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jul 2013

51A RODNEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 9ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Nov 2012

255 POULTON ROAD
WALLASEY
CH44 4BT
ENGLAND
Changed 28 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swenergy.co.uk
www.swenergy.and
www.swenergy.company
www.swenergy.org.uk
www.sw.energy
www.swenergy.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 6 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 9 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month