SWA (UK) LIMITED

Address

SWA (UK) LIMITED
THE LOFTS WALTHAM HALL
BAMBERS GREEN
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTS
CM22 6PF
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04741497
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £4,955 £10,316 £4,882
Debtors: £10,780 £6,698 £8,377
Creditors due within one year: £19,320 £19,927 £17,295
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,585 -£2,913 -£4,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £916 £1,963 £323
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Watson
12 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Karen Watson
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
2 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SWA UK LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2003

Previous Addresses

THE LOFTS BAMBERS GREEN
TAKELEY
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 6PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Nov 2011

THE TACK ROOM, WALTHAM HALL BAMBERS GREEN
TAKELEY
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 6PF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Oct 2011

GROUND FLOOR STORTFORD HOUSE
231 LONDON ROAD
BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 3LA
Changed 12 May 2008

12 THORNBERA ROAD
BISHOPS STORTFORD
CM23 3NL
Changed 10 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 12 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 25 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 15 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 12 Oct 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last year