SWA DEVELOPEMENTS LTD

Address

SWA DEVELOPEMENTS LTD
THE COURTYARD
75A ODSAL ROAD
BRADFORD
BD6 1PN
(114 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08170299
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Berkeley Goldman Ltd
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Fazal Karim
7 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKYWAY PRIVATE HIRE LTD
Changed 8 Aug 2015

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 1 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 7 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years