SWADLINCOTE CONTAINER STORAGE LIMITED

Address

SWADLINCOTE CONTAINER STORAGE LIMITED
KILBRIDE CONTAINER STORE
NICOLSON WAY
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2AP
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03352721
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Mar 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £109,566 £99,509 £99,509
Debtors: £35,706 £27,142 £27,142
Creditors due within one year: £70,504 £101,676 £101,676
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £74,768 £24,975 £24,975
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Brown
6 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Martyn Jones
29 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Linda Rossiter-jones
14 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRL2017 LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2018
PREMIER REMOVALS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2018
CHARTREUSE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

NICOLSON WAY
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 2AP
Changed 16 Apr 2007

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 4 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years