SWAFFER FABRICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
44-46 OLD STEINE BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 1NH

Company number
01188940
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 October 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANNE AND ROBERT SWAFFER LIMITED 11 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/122 November 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/09/2012

View Document

03/05/123 May 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/11/1117 November 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/11/1117 November 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/04/1015 April 2010 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWAFFER FABRICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company