SWAIN SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Court House 148 Ringwood Road Totton Southampton England SO40 8DZ

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Current assets
£18.38k
Fixed assets
£35
Current creditors
£69.17k
Shareholders funds
£-51.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02565817
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
6 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2021

Next statement due by 20 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAUNCHGOOD LIMITED19 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

20/12/1820 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company