SWALLOW FINE WINES LTD

Address

SWALLOW FINE WINES LTD
WOODFALLS CROSS FARM HALE ROAD
WOODFALLS
HALE
HAMPSHIRE
SP6 2NW
Web:
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02689838
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £11,251 £3,728 £18
Debtors: £1,490 £1,755 £1,954
Creditors due within one year: £26,591 £27,603 £22,832
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,854 -£16,924 -£10,959
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,265 -£12,043 -£4,743
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Isobel Griscti
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Stanley Griscti
21 Feb 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAN'S FINE WINES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2005
SWIFT OFFICE SUPPLIES (WHOLESALE) LTD
Changed 10 Nov 2004
SWIFT MAILING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

WOODFALLS CROSS FARM WOODFALLS
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP5 2LP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2012

ST MARY'S HOUSE NETHERHAMPTON
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 8PU
Changed 13 Jan 2012

103A FISHERTON STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 7SB
Changed 6 Mar 2008

UNIT 14
THE PORTWAY BUSINESS PARK
OLD SARUM SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP4 6QX
Changed 26 Jun 2003

ST MARY`S HOUSE
NETHERHAMPTON
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP2 8PU
Changed 28 Nov 2002

9 VERULAM PLACE
BOURNEMOUTH
DOESET
BH1 1DW
Changed 14 Jun 1996

22 BATTEN ROAD
DOWNTON BUSINESS PARK
DOWNTON
SALISBURY SP5 3HU
Changed 18 Apr 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swallowfinewines.co.uk
www.swallowfinewines.food
www.swallowfinewines.net
www.swallowfinewines.events
www.swallowfinewines.catering
www.swallowfinewin.es
www.swallowfinewines.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 17 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 1 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 27 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 15 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 17 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years