SWALLOW MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2012

Address

SWALLOW MORTGAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
11 COURTENAY DRIVE
CHAFFORD HUNDRED
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM16 6NX
Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04749408
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
28 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2011
Filed on:
20 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caron Godsalve
21 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Swallow
23 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
1 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CEDARVIEW LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2003

Previous Addresses

HOWARD HOUSE
121-123 NORTON WAY SOUTH
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1NZ
Changed 29 Jan 2005

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 11 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swallowmortgagesolutions.co.uk
www.swallowmortgagesolutions.com
www.swallowmortgagesolutions.insurance
www.swallowmortgagesolutions.and
www.swallowmortgagesolutions.org.uk
www.swallowmortgagesolutions.net
www.swallowmortgagesolutions.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 28 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 11 Oct 2010 6
30 Apr 2009 15 Dec 2009 8
30 Apr 2008 21 Jan 2009 9
30 Apr 2007 15 Feb 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years