SWAN AQUA LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 C/O Mckenzie Philips Coronation Road Crosby Liverpool L23 5RQ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£395.76k
Fixed assets
£470.26k
Current creditors
£587.26k
Shareholders funds
£212.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02334068
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2024

Next statement due by 18 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTH WEST SHOP SECURITY LIMITED3 July 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/248 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-04 with no updates

View Document

28/12/2328 December 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
21/03/2321 March 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Timothy George Apel on 2023-03-10

View Document

21/03/2321 March 2023 Secretary's details changed for Mr Timothy George Apel on 2023-03-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company