SWAN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 7 EXCHANGE CRESCENT EDINBURGH EH3 8AN

Company number
SC180626
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 28 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 December 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWAN OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED21 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/1325 March 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2013 FROM
C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
1-4 ATHOLL CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
EH3 8LQ

View Document

22/05/1222 May 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/05/2012 FROM UNIT 5 6 DRYDEN ROAD LOANHEAD MIDLOTHIAN EH20 9LZ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

15/05/1215 May 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

15/05/1215 May 2012COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

28/03/1228 March 2012Annual return made up to 14 November 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company