SWAN GRAPHICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Coach House The Square Sawbridgeworth Herts CM21 9AE
Company received £29,975 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£240.14k
Current assets
£471.21k
Fixed assets
£248.82k
Current creditors
£527.69k
Shareholders funds
£-270.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01241311
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
21 January 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2022

Next statement due by 6 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWAN LITHO SERVICES LIMITED19 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Robert Tydeman on 2022-01-31

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Change of details for Mr Matthew Robert Tydeman as a person with significant control on 2022-01-31

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 012413110010 in full

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company