SWAN INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED



Last updated 21 February 2013
Legal registered address
33 HOLBORN LONDON EC1N 2HT

Company number
04077436
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
25 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 20 March 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TARGETCHANGE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY26 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1221 June 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

21/03/1221 March 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

24/02/1224 February 2012SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/12/116 December 2011DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/12/116 December 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008371,00011050

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company