SWAN PETROLEUM LIMITED



Legal registered address
NWF GROUP PLC Wardle Nantwich Cheshire CW5 6BP

Company number
00839259
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 March 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2021

Next statement due by 12 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.TUDOR GRIFFITHS TRANSPORT LIMITED6 May 1998
TUDOR GRIFFITHS TRANSPORT LTD10 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-29 with updates

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company