SWAN SURVEYORS LIMITED

Address

SWAN SURVEYORS LIMITED
CARLETON HOUSE
266-268 STRATFORD ROAD, SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 3AD
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07493293
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£99.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £24,820 £77,159
Debtors: £84,182 £107,938
Creditors due within one year: £79,707 £145,441
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,295 £39,656
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,606 £33,989
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,579
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Mcbride
29 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steven Piercy
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robert Taylor
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2011

Previous Company Names

SMB + CO. LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2011
PAUL HAYWARD PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

240-244 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 3AE
Changed 30 Oct 2012

95 VICEROY CLOSE
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WARWICKSHIRE
B5 7UU
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Mar 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 18 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 16 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 16 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years