SWANAGE AND DORSET SCAFFOLDING AND ROOFING LTD

Address

SWANAGE AND DORSET SCAFFOLDING AND ROOFING LTD
UNIT 1 THE SIDINGS
VICTORIA AVENUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWANAGE
DORSET
BH19 1AU
(393 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07158636
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £16,851 £54,321 £22,970
Debtors: £90,996 £169,280 £48,855
Creditors due within one year: £246,000 £197,159 £139,900
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£138,153 £26,442 -£68,075
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £297,947 £278,576 £76,159
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Brown
16 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Trevor Burt
30 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENTIRE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 4 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

2 MERMOND PLACE
SWANAGE
DORSET
BH19 1DG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Apr 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 23 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 10 Apr 2014 2
28 Feb 2013 19 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 2 Apr 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years