SWANMESH NETWORKS LTD

Address

SWANMESH NETWORKS LTD
72 THE CRESCENT
NEW MALDEN
SURREY
KT3 3LH
Phone: 0141 887 0822
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Wireless telecommunications activities

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06838096
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,285 £3,628 £51
Creditors due within one year: £98,406 £130,802 £18,871
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£61,121 -£51,174 £1,180
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,879
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£55,495 -£44,192 -£10,300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£55,495 -£44,192 -£10,300
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muddesar Iqbal
26 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Yan Liu
24 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Xinheng Wang
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SWANMESH LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

24 VINCENT STREET
SWANSEA
SA1 3TY
Changed 1 Apr 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 23 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 8 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years