SWANN ENGINEERING GROUP LTD.

Company number 01164271



Last updated 13 July 2019
Registered office address
KENT HOUSE 60B PRIORY STREET TONBRIDGE KENT TN9 2AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 March 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2019

Next statement due by 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R. & T. SWANN LIMITED30 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF (might not be available)
24/04/1924 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10View PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company