SWANN SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Forward Park Sheene Road Gorse Hill Industrial Estate Beaumont Leys Leicestershire LE4 1BF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.50m
Current assets
£2.78m
Fixed assets
£5.57m
Current creditors
£893.55k
Shareholders funds
£7.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01240012
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 January 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWANN INVESTMENTS (LEICESTER) LIMITED10 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

14/10/2114 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company