SWANSEA INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
66-70 Morfa Road Strand Swansea SA1 2EF

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£1.68m
Current assets
£4.39m
Fixed assets
£172.41k
Current creditors
£1.36m
Shareholders funds
£3.17m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02707045
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2021

Next statement due by 28 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RJT 174 LIMITED14 October 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

16/04/2016 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

03/05/193 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWANSEA INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company