SWANSWAY CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 06835920



Last updated 29 September 2012
Registered office address
SWANSWAY GROUP GATEWAY CREWE CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM CW1 6YY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 April 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWANSWAY CONTRACTS LIMITED1 April 2009
STABLE VEHICLE CONTRACTS LIMITED11 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/123 July 2012FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
06/05/116 May 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2011 FROM ASE PLC ROWAN COURT CONCORD BUSINESS PARK MANCHESTER M22 0RR UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
06/05/116 May 2011Annual return made up to 4 March 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company