SWANZI LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

SWANZI LTD
TORRIDON HOUSE
TORRIDON LANE
ROSYTH
FIFE
KY11 2EU
(371 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC371154
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
12 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abhilash Kumar
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Mccabe
10 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Vince
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BETI LTD
Changed 27 Oct 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swanzi.co.uk
www.swanzi.net
www.swanzi.org.uk
www.swanzi.business
www.swanzi.active
www.swanzi.support
www.swanzi.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 12 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 14 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years