SWAPONCE LIMITED

Address

SWAPONCE LIMITED
15 LOWRY HOUSE
CASSILIS ROAD
LONDON
E14 9LL
Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08443045
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £28,435 £51,380 £68,558
Debtors: £1,336 £2,435 £9,523
Creditors due within one year: £1,640 £1,233 £128,154
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £28,131 £52,582 -£50,073
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £96,569 £107,988 -£11,315
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tasneem Abdoola
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Debbie Tembo
26 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TF INTERACTIVE LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

99 IONIAN BUILDING
45 NARROW STREET
LONDON
E14 8DW
Changed 2 Aug 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 1 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years