SWARCO TRAFFIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Western House Business Park East Road Melsonby Richmond North Yorkshire England DL10 5NF

Company number
02389500
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2021

Next statement due by 14 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAMBACH U K LTD25 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/07/2128 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2020 FROM 7 MERCURY ROAD GALLOWFIELDS TRADING ESTATE RICHMOND NORTH YORKSHIRE DL10 4TQ

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SWARCO UK LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWARCO TRAFFIC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company