SWAROVSKI UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor Building 4 Chiswick Park 566 Chiswick High Road London W4 5YE

Company number
00835806
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2022

Next statement due by 13 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46480 - Wholesale of watches and jewellery

47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.SWAROVSKI & CO.INTERNATIONAL(U.K.)LIMITED3 June 1988
SWAROVSKI GROUP PLC22 December 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Cessation of Hayley Anne Quinn as a person with significant control on 2022-03-31

View Document

01/04/221 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Hayley Anne Quinn as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

28/08/2028 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company