SWATCH PROTOTYPE PRINT LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2014
Legal registered address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 32/34 NORTH PARADE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 3HZ

Company number
02404785
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 October 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHERN LITHO SERVICES LIMITED13 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/1322 February 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

22/02/1322 February 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

22/02/1322 February 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

07/02/137 February 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2013 FROM
UNIT A1 WYTHER PARK ESTATE
WYTHER DRIIVE
KIRKSTALL LEEDS
LS5 3BT

View Document

10/10/1210 October 2012Annual return made up to 1 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company