SWATTONS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jul 2011

Address

SWATTONS PROPERTIES LIMITED
PLOT 39
CENTRAL WAY
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 5AN
Phone: 01264 323 892
Web:
Classification: General construction & civil engineering
Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03165687
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1996
Dissolution Date:
12 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Mar 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
19 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
24 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Previous Company Names

CRONSTONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 May 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/03/2009 FROM
STANLEY HOUSE
WALWORTH ROAD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 5LH
Changed 3 Mar 2009

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON. EC2A 4JB.
Changed 11 Jun 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swattonsproperties.co.uk
www.swattonsproperties.com
www.swattonsproperties.org
www.swattonsproperties.estate
www.swattonsproperties.org.uk
www.swattonsproperties.house
www.swattonsproperties.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 19 Jan 2010 7
30 Jun 2008 14 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 28 Jan 2008 7
30 Jun 2006 26 Mar 2007 9
30 Jun 2005 23 Jan 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code