SWEATY BETTY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sweaty Betty Fulham Green 69-79 Fulham High Street London SW6 3JW

Company number
03525806
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 April 2021

Next statement due by 28 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LADY OF LEISURE LIMITED19 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-27

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Appointment of James David Zwiers as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Appointment of Isabel Soriano as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Simon Nicholas Sebastian Hill-Norton as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Tamara Louise Hill-Norton as a director on 2021-08-02

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWEATY BETTY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company