SWECO UK HOLDING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Grove House Mansion Gate Drive Leeds West Yorkshire LS7 4DN

Company number
02237772
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2020

Next statement due by 14 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42910 - Construction of water projects

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIEFTRAD LIMITED19 May 1988
CARL BRO GROUP (UK) LIMITED30 June 1993
CARL BRO GROUP LIMITED1 February 2007
GRONTMIJ GROUP LIMITED30 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/08/1617 August 2016 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MAX HENRY JOY

View Document

17/08/1617 August 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEFFREY DAVITT

View Document

30/03/1630 March 2016 COMPANY NAME CHANGED GRONTMIJ GROUP LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/03/16

View Document

30/03/1630 March 2016 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWECO UK HOLDING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company