SWEEPTECH ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD

Address

SWEEPTECH ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD
82 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
(964 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01273 495 901
Phone: 01273 491 171
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08444296
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £25,697 £61,678 £42,481
Debtors: £1,112,680 £949,957 £1,220,042
Creditors due within one year: £2,313,966 £2,064,673 £1,668,319
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,129,372 -£1,008,487 £376,656
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,255,131 £2,333,167 £2,484,394
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £502,939 £461,796 £371,802
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sallie-anne Gilbert
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Smith
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2017
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2014
MARTIN SMITH, EMMA SMITH, SALLIE-ANNE GILBERT AND SHAUNA GILBERT
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2014
SANTINA EDWARDS
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2014
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2013

Previous Company Names

SWEEPTECH LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 7 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years