SWEET TAKE LIMITED

Address

SWEET TAKE LIMITED
STUDIO 504 THE CUSTARD FACTORY
GIBB STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B9 4AA
(249 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07976259
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £30,747 £11,470 £11,120
Debtors: £21,222 £20,341 £1,500
Creditors due within one year: £58,739 £26,025 £16,776
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,770 £5,786 -£4,156
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£894 £10,154 £4,786
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Oldfield
5 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Walter Stabb
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WALTER STABB FILMS LTD
Changed 4 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Feb 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 22 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 25 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 16 Jun 2013 2
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years