SWEET TV LIMITED



Legal registered address
NORTHOVER HOUSE 132A BOURNEMOUTH ROAD BOURNEMOUTH ROAD EASTLEIGH HANTS ENGLAND SO53 3AL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£196.16k
Fixed assets
£93.56k
Current creditors
£196.26k
Shareholders funds
£22.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02363828
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
21 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2020

Next statement due by 14 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CINE WESSEX LIMITED16 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

28/05/2028 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/05/2020 FROM 16B HAZELEY ENTERPRISE PARK HAZELEY ROAD TWYFORD WINCHESTER SO21 1QA UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/04/194 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWEET TV LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company