SWEETT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03452251



Last updated 29 May 2019
Registered office address
40 HOLBORN VIADUCT LONDON ENGLAND EC1N 2PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CYRIL SWEETT PLC31 August 2007
CYRIL SWEETT GROUP PLC23 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
20/11/1720 November 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/11/2017 FROM 60 GRAY'S INN ROAD LONDON WC1X 8AQView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company