SWEETZONE LTD

Address

SWEETZONE LTD
BLOCK 2 UNIT 2
PEARCE AVENUE WEST PITKERRO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DUNDEE DD5 3RX
Phone: 01382 738 000
Fax: 01382 738 200
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC232447
Incorporation Date:
6 Jun 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yasin Okhai
6 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Bashir Okhai
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2012

Previous Company Names

UNIBEV LTD
Changed 18 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

8-10 MILN STREET
DUNDEE
ANGUS
DD1 5DD
SCOTLAND
Changed 28 May 2013

4 GLAMIS DRIVE
DUNDEE
DD2 1QL
Changed 13 Jun 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sweetzone.net
www.sweetz.one
www.sweetzone.org.uk
www.sweetzone.motorcycles
www.sweetzone.org
www.sweetzone.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 16 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 16 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 19 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 22 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 27 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years