SWEGON SERVICE LTD



Legal registered address
Swegon Stourbridge Road Bridgnorth Shropshire England WV15 5BB

Company number
03443661
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
2 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2021

Next statement due by 16 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COOLMATION SERVICE LTD6 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-02 with no updates

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

10/11/1910 November 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/11/2019 FROM FOREST HOUSE QUEENSWAY NEW MILTON HAMPSHIRE BH25 5NN ENGLAND

View Document

21/10/1921 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company