SWERVETURN LIMITED

Company number 00528836



Last updated 29 August 2019
Registered office address
7 ST PETERSGATE STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK1 1EB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F HARDING (MACCLESFIELD) LIMITED7 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
05/07/185 July 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/04/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
04/07/174 July 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/04/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company