SWICO HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SWICO HOLDINGS LIMITED
MEADWAY HOUSE
MEADWAY
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 1NN
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02519779
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£800.00 on 17 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Sheppard
before 9 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Gerard Yip
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
1 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

FUNTASO HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

MEADWAY HOUSE
MEADWAY
HASLEMERE
SURREY GU27 1NN
Changed 1 Dec 1994

32 HANS ROAD
LONDON
SW3 1RP
Changed 20 Aug 1992

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 27 Jul 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 6 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years