SWIFT CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

SWIFT CORPORATION LIMITED
16 MIDDLEWOOD PARK
DEANS
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 8AZ
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC104892
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£50.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
5 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £10,392 £7,807 £5,297
Debtors: £1,276 £730
Creditors due within one year: £85,763 £60,821 £60,814
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£75,371 -£51,738 -£54,787
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £100,000 £100,000 £100,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £67,339
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £148,584 £67,339
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Swift
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Swift
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

B. SWIFT (TYRES & ACCESSORIES) LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2013

Previous Addresses

17B ARMADALE ROAD
WHITBURN
WEST LOTHIAN
EH47 0ET
Changed 31 Jan 2014

24 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3HT
Changed 18 Jun 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swiftcorporation.co.uk
www.swiftcorporation.active
www.swiftcorporation.office
www.swiftcorporation.net
www.swiftcorporation.org.uk
www.swiftcorporation.and
www.swiftcorporation.trade

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 5 Dec 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 25 Nov 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 15 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 28 Jan 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years