SWIFT FIBRE COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Address

SWIFT FIBRE COMMUNICATIONS LTD
41 BRIDGEMAN TERRACE
WIGAN
UNITED KINGDOM
LANCASHIRE
WN1 1TT
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08425832
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,439 £3,075 £9,223
Debtors: £329
Creditors due within one year: £4,912 £3,473 £8,786
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £527 -£69 £437
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £958 £217 £818
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew O'neill
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHITE CLOUD COMMUNICATIONS LTD
Changed 26 Mar 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 25 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years