SWIFT HORSMAN (GROUP) LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2014

Address

SWIFT HORSMAN (GROUP) LIMITED
SALISBURY HOUSE
SALISBURY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2LA
(492 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05093311
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2004
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£208,600.00 on 11 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
13 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2012
Filed on:
11 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Layzell
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gary Saunders
2 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Kevin Tutt
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2004

Previous Company Names

LEGISLATOR 1675 LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2004

Previous Addresses

STONYHILLS
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9HJ
Changed 2 Apr 2013

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 8 Jun 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £16,746.83

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swifthorsman.co.uk
www.swifthorsman.management
www.swifthorsman.active
www.swifthorsman.org.uk
www.swifthorsman.office
www.swifthorsman.and
www.swifthorsman.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 13 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 22 Jul 2010 4
31 Mar 2009 5 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 8 Jul 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years