SWIFT PROPERTY (A1079) LIMITED

Address

SWIFT PROPERTY (A1079) LIMITED
DUNSWELL ROAD
COTTINGHAM
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU16 4JX
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08538780
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£985.75 on 14 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Brayshaw
2 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Brayshaw
2 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Smith
2 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SECRETARY OF STATE FOR TRANSPORT
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

AGHOCO 1172 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swiftproperty.com
www.swiftproperty.lease
www.swiftproperty.org
www.swiftproperty.org.uk
www.swiftproperty.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 16 Feb 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code