SWIFT SYSTEMS EQUIPMENT LTD



Legal registered address
OLYMPIA HOUSE ARMITAGE ROAD LONDON NW11 8RQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Cash in bank
£177
Current assets
£130.43k
Current creditors
£151.33k
Shareholders funds
£-168.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03225758
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 28 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2018

Next statement due by 11 August 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORPEX LIMITED6 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/188 November 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/11/2018 FROM 1ST FLOOR, WOODGATE STUDIOS 2-8 GAMES ROAD BARNET EN4 9HN ENGLAND

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/11/186 November 2018 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

10/08/1810 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWIFT SYSTEMS EQUIPMENT LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company