SWIFTSHIELD LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

SWIFTSHIELD LIMITED
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
BLENHEIM HOUSE FITZALAN COURT
CARDIFF
CF24 0TS
Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03136206
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1995
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
8 Jan 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2007
Filed on:
18 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Baxi Partnership Directors Limited
15 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Kevin Godden
1 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kristian Green
19 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Johnson
19 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Leccacorvi
1 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Giovanni Sangiovanni
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrea Sharam
30 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Williams
11 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BAXI PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2003
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2003
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

LIMATIC LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

BEAUMONT HOUSE
172 SOUTHGATE STREET
GLOUCESTER
GL1 2EZ
Changed 18 Sep 2008

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 14 Dec 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 8 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 24 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 19 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 9 Aug 2004 5
31 Mar 2003 12 Sep 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years