SWIMMING POOL-BEAD LIMITED

Address

SWIMMING POOL-BEAD LIMITED
THE CHAPEL CHAPEL ROW
LUCKINGTON
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 6PD
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05217921
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Nabarro
31 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOOKMATCHED MARBLE LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2007
POOL-ROCKS LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2007
POOL ROCKS LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

THE VINEYARD, SHERSTON
MALMESBURY
WILTSHIRE
SN16 0PY
Changed 13 May 2010

TYNINGS HOUSE
EASTON TOWN
SHERSTON
WILTSHIRE SN16 0LS
Changed 16 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swimmingpoolbead.co.uk
www.swimmingpoolbead.com
www.swimmingpoolbead.build
www.swimmingpoolbead.active
www.swimmingpoolbead.org
www.swimmingpoolbead.org.uk
www.swimmingpoolbead.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years