SWIPE LABS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

SWIPE LABS LIMITED
95 HIGH STREET
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 1AG
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06732777
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2013
Filed on:
6 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £14,860 £1,055 £955
Debtors: £7,410 £8,292 £7,292
Creditors due within one year: £19,093 £27,729 £26,729
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,177 -£18,382 -£18,482
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,177 -£17,427 -£17,208
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Dudley-ryder
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lee Hawkins
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLADE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

12 COOPERS MEWS
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 1AJ
Changed 25 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swipelabs.net
www.swipelabs.org.uk
www.swipelabs.business
www.swipelabs.community
www.swipelabs.consulting
www.swipelabs.software
www.swipelabs.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 25 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years