SWISHCOM LTD.

Company number 03400578



Last updated 1 November 2013
Registered office address
CBA 39 CASTLE STREET LEICESTER LE1 5WN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 August 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFESTYLE CONTRACT CURTAINS LIMITED10 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1220 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
19/01/1219 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 08/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
16/02/1116 February 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/02/2011 FROM 93 DUDLEY ROAD HALESOWEN WEST MIDLANDS B63 3NS UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company