SWISS PHYSIO LIMITED

Address

SWISS PHYSIO LIMITED
SUITE 1 GATEWAY HOUSE GATEWAY WEST
NEWBURN RIVERSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE15 8NX
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0191 296 0567
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873100
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 29 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £20,548 £26,289 £26,289
Debtors: £831 £1,023 £1,024
Creditors due within one year: £11,164 £8,067 £8,068
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,904 £20,741 £20,741
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,016
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Petrocchi
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STORM BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1 GATEWAY HOUSE GATEWAY WEST
NEWBURN RIVERSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE15 8NX
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Apr 2015

C/O FEL ACCOUNTS
23 THE CRESCENT
WHITLEY BAY
TYNE AND WEAR
NE26 2JG
Changed 15 Apr 2015

59 APPLETREE GARDENS
WHITLEY BAY
TYNE AND WEAR
NE25 8XD
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jun 2011

DEPT 2, 43 OWSTON ROAD
CARCROFT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 8DA
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.swissphysio.net
www.swissphysio.works
www.swissphysio.org.uk
www.swissphysio.org
www.swissphysio.work
www.swissphysio.active
www.swissphysio.health

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 2 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 14 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 29 Feb 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years