SWISS POST SOLUTIONS BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Parkshot House 5 Kew Road, Richmond Upon Thames London United Kingdom TW9 2PR

Company number
03787709
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MITIE MANAGED OFFICE SOLUTIONS LTD.2 November 1999
MITIE BUSINESS SERVICES LTD.10 November 2000
MITIE BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED20 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2324 January 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

24/01/2324 January 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

01/11/221 November 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

01/11/221 November 2022 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

20/10/2220 October 2022 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company