SWITCHCRAFT TAPLIN LIMITED

Company number 03263187



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
MFA 6A THE GARDENS FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO16 8SS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 11 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

27120 - Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THERMOSTAGE LIMITED1 November 1996
SWITCHCRAFT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED9 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1328 June 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
13/06/1313 June 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
13/06/1313 June 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company